Teller

CH MoonLit’s Story Teller

(Multiple Best of Breed Winner)

OFA Excellent, EL Normal, OFA Cardiac Echo/Doppler Clear,
Eyes ACVO Clear Annually, PRA Clear, EIC Clear, (C) w.06/08

Sire
Am/Can CH Labradale's Coffee Crisp
Sire
Am/Can CH Borador Willcare Master Copy, Am WC
Sire
Am CH Willcare's Master Piece,Am CD, JH, WC
Dam
Borador's Not Bad For Brown
Dam
Can CH Miron Kaffe Lotte At Labradale
Sire
Am/Can CH Boothgate's Chief Producer (GRB)
Dam
Josabry Moka-Kin
Dam
CH Bournhall's Black Jade At MoonLit
Sire
Bournhall's Sir Lawrence Oliver
Sire
CH Dickendall Davron Gable
Dam
Snowdenhill's Aint Mis-Behavin
Dam
Bournhall's Nutmeg Constillation
Sire
Tabatha's Brown Tuxedo
Dam
Snowdenhill's Raisin In The Sun

BOB: Erie, PA, January 2010, Under Dr. Robert Indeglia
BOO: Hamburg, NY, January 2010, Under Mr. Terry Stacy
BOO: Hamburg, NY, January 2010, Under Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
BOB: Hamburg, NY, January 2010, Under Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
WB/BOW: Chicago, IL, December 2009, Under Mr. Charles L. Olvis 3pt Major *New Champion
WB: Chicago, IL, December 2009, Under Nancy Liebes 2pts
WB/BOO: Westfriendship, MD, November 2009, Under Mr. P. Levi Marsman 2pts
WB/BOW: Columbus, OH, November 2009, Under James G. Reynolds 3pt Major
WB/BOW: Fort Wayne, IN, November 2009, Under Breeder/Judge Greg Lynch, Kellyn Labradors 3pt Major
Potomac 2009: 1st place 9-12 Mo Sweeps, chocolate bitch Under Linda Schiele, Linray
Judge's Critique: "Well bodied girl in great coat. Sweetest of expressions with good eye color. Strong rear that had great extension on the move."
Potomac 2009: 1st place 9-12 Mo chocolate bitch Under Lynne Minchella, Abbeystead
Judge's Critique: "Balanced, well shaped head with good pigment, nice line from head to tail, well sprung ribs, correct double coat."
WB/BOW/BOB: March 28, 2009 Pittsburgh, PA Presented by Jr. Handler Carolyn Kellerman, Under Mr. Martin Doherty 2pts
4th Place: South Carolina Specialty Day 2 January 2009, 6-9 Mo Sweeps, Under Heidi Herman (Paradigm)
3rd Place: South Carolina Specialty Day 2 January 2009, 6-9 Mo, Under Jill Ickowski (Wiscoy)
3rd Place: South Carolina Specialty Day 1 January 2009, 6-9 Mo Sweeps, Under Annette Watkins Morgan (Crossfield)
3rd Place: South Carolina Specialty Day 1 January 2009, 6-9 Mo, Under Gail Shearer (Bonaventure)