Lissa

BISSW MoonLit’s Vampire Academy

(Pointed Towards Championship)

Pittsburgh Specialty  Day 1 2019: 1st place 6-9mo Sweeps, Under Michelle Kiko, Belledin Labs, Presented by Tammy Farrington
Pittsburgh Specialty Day 1 2019: 1st place 6-9mo, Under Roy Cone, Waterbound Labradors, Presented by Tammy Farrington
Pittsburgh Specialty Day 2 2019: 1st place 6-9mo Sweeps, Under Tina Johanns, Rockhaven Labs, Presented by Tammy Farrington
Pittsburgh Specialty Day 2 2019: 3rd Place 6-9mo, Under Julie MacKinnon, Aquarius Labradors, Presented by Tammy Farrington
Mid Jersey Specialty Day 2 2019: Best In Sweeps, Under Lorie Chamaschuk, Cambridge Labradors, Presented by  Tammy Farrington
12/07/19: RWB, Mississippi Gulf Coast Kennel Club Day 1, Under Karin Ashe, Presented by Erin Henlon-Hall
12/08/19: WB/BOW, Mississippi Gulf Coast Kennel Club Day 2, Under Linda Robey, Presented by Erin Henlon-Hall  2pts*
12/10/19: 1st place 12-15 mo, Space Coast Kennel Club, Orlando FL, Under Houston Clark, Presented by Erin Henlon-Hall
12/11/19: RWB from 12-15 mo, Brevard Kennel Club, Orlando FL, Under Alessandra R. Folz, Presented by Erin Henlon-Hall,
01/04/20: WB/BOS, Rubber City Kennel Club, Tallmadge, OH., Under David Miller, Presented by Erin Henlon-Hall  *Major Win 3pts
02/15/20: WB/BOW/BOS, Cyclone Kennel Club, Des Moines, IA., Under Wood Wornall, Presented by Erin Henlon-Hall   *Major Win 3pts
Badger Specialty Day 1 2020: 4th place 15-18 mo Sweeps, Under Patty Streufert Gateway Labradors, Presented by Erin Henlon-Hall
Badger Specialty Day 1 2020: 2nd place Am Bred, Under Clare Senfield Allegheny Labradors, Presented by Erin Henlon-Hall:
Badger Specialty Day 2 2020: 2nd place 15-18 mo Sweeps, Under Dennis Stotts Shannon Valley Labradors, Presented by Erin Henlon-Hall
Badger Specialty Day 2 2020: 2nd place Am Bred, Under Jennifer Stotts Shannon Valley Labradors, Presented by Erin Henlon-Hall

Mid Jersey Specialty 2020 Day 1: 3rd Place Open Yellow, Under Jerry Saldana, Zinfndel Labradors, presented by Tammy Farrington

Mid Jersey Specialty 2020 Day 2: WB Op Ylw, Under Krista Beal, Conclusion Labradors, Presented by Tammy Farrington *Major Win 5pts

 

OFA Pre Lim Good/El Normal, Eyes ACVO Clear 2019, OFA Cardiac Echo Doppler Clear, PRA Clear, EIC clear, CNM clear, DM clear, HNPK Clear, D Gene Clear. w. 09/2018, Y(c) 

Sire
BISS CH Wiscoy’s Tony
Sire
MBISS.AM/CAN CH Waifin’s Fly Cabot To Torngat
Sire
Dutch - German & VDH CH. Mallorn’s Aldebaran
Dam
BISS CH Waifin’s High Flying Adored
Dam
GRCH Mex, Latino American CH, International CH.
MBISS CH. Alladan’s Gypsy Star

Sire
CH Union Jack
Dam
CH. Callmeones of Misty Dreams
Dam
MoonLit’s The Vampire Chronicles
Sire
MBISS GCH Epoch's Moccasin Joe
Sire
MBISS GCH Quail Chase Broadway Joe Windfall
Dam
Epoch’s Treasure
Dam
MoonLit’s Queen Of The Night
Sire
CH MoonLit’s King Of Queens
Dam
MoonLit’s Little Black Book